01332 340 211

Find People

Find a person by name
Or choose a department

Adrian Schuck

Wills & Probate Associate

Andrew Burgess

Defendant Personal Injury Solicitor

Andrew Cochrane

Senior Partner & Head of Licensing

Andrew Nicklin

Employment Law & HR Associate

Andrew Perry

Partner & Head of Construction & Engineering

Andrew Whiting

Defendant Personal Injury Solicitor

Angie Whittingham

Head of HR & Compliance

Beth Bearder

Employment Law & HR Associate

Bev Simms

Commercial Property Partner

Bijal Thakrar

Commercial Property Solicitor

Catherine Marksman

Trainee Solicitor

Christine Owen

Commercial Property Partner

Claire Rudkin

Partner & Head of Wills & Probate

Claire Tonks

Commercial Contracts Partner

David Miller

Partner & Head of Commercial Contracts

Della Copley

Construction & Engineering Solicitor

Emma Paxton

Residential Conveyancer

Emma Tice

Employment Law & HR Partner

Freya Bradley

Commercial Property Solicitor

George Domleo

Solicitor

Helen Pearson

Commercial Property Solicitor

Helen Turner

Commercial Property Solicitor

Ian Beardmore

Managing Partner of Private Client Services & Head of Commercial Property

Jane Aves

Senior Conveyancer

Jane Pearson

Residential Conveyancing Associate

Jane Shepherd

Will Writer

Janine Hobday

Family Law Senior Associate

Jo Milward-Hyde

Dispute Resolution Senior Associate

Jo Robinson

Wills & Probate Associate

John Walker

Education Solicitor

Jon Gilbert

Defendant Personal Injury Partner

Julie Sims

Residential Conveyancing Senior Associate

Karen Cochrane

Licensing Solicitor

Kayleigh Thornton

Defendant Personal Injury Solicitor

Kelly Savage

Trainee Solicitor

Kirpal Bidmead

Partner & Head of Family Law

Kirsten Wood

Wills & Probate Senior Associate

Kush Raichura

Legal Assistant

Laura Wright

Debt Recovery Manager

Lorna Trueman

Dispute Resolution Partner

Louise Easthope

Employment Law & HR Solicitor

Lucy Carter

Partner & Notary Public

Mark Honeybell

Client Relationship Manager

Martyn Brierley

Partner & Head of Corporate Finance

Michelle Tyler

Defendant Personal Injury Partner

Natalie Broster

Debt Recovery Manager

Nick Wells

Dispute Resolution Partner

Oliver Buckle

Interim Head of Marketing

Parminder Takhar

Dispute Resolution Solicitor

Paul Bayliss

Defendant Personal Injury Associate

Paul Sabin

Partner & Head of Ashbourne Office

Pete Littlefair

Client Relationship Manager

Philip Thompson

Defendant Personal Injury Associate

Qamer Ghafoor

Managing Partner of Commercial Services and Head of Litigation

Rachel Allsopp

Will Writer

Rachel Bennett

Corporate Finance Partner

Rachel Parker

Will Writer

Raj Sumal

Defendant Personal Injury Partner

Rehana Ahmed

Defendant Personal Injury Solicitor

Robert Tice

Partner & Head of Employment Law & HR

Robert Tice

Partner & Head of Employment Law & HR

Saima Shabir

Commercial Contracts Solicitor

Sapna Bedi

Defendant Personal Injury Solicitor

Sarah Barber

Costs Draftsman

Seb Walker

Employment Law & HR Solicitor

Shirley Illston

Wills & Probate Senior Associate

Stephanie Cooper

Employment Law & HR Solicitor

Stephen McCarthy

Commercial Property Partner

Sukhjinder Kandola

Conveyancing Solicitor

Sundeep Sandhu

Dispute Resolution Associate

Tony Bateman

Licensing Manager

Val Panter

Senior Conveyancing Executive

William Bowler

Corporate Finance Solicitor

William Harper

Wills & Probate Associate
SEE MORE

Contact us

x

Name (required)

Phone Number (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Message

Derby Head Office:
St. Michael’s Court
St. Michael’s Lane
Derby
DE1 3HQ
Tel: 01332 340 211
Fax: 01332 207 601
DX: 729320 Derby 24

Ashbourne:
54, St. John Street
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1GH
Tel: 01335 342 208
Fax: 01335 342 010
DX: 26834 Ashbourne

Opening Times:
Our offices are open Monday to
Friday between 8:00am & 6:00pm

Contact us

x